2018/2019 Fred.Olsen Timetables & Prices - Southampton Departures

 

Please find detailed below all of the routes in service for Fred.Olsen departures from Southampton, along with the relevant pickup points, times and prices. To make a Cruiselink Booking, please click here to be redirected to our Online Booking System.

 

Please note, prices are PER PERSON.

 

Scotland & North West Service

 

Southampton E.T.A. - 14:00 Hrs

Return

Single

GLASGOW

03:30

Buchanan Bus Station

Stand 23

£141-00

£93-00

GLASGOW SOUTH

03:45

Bothwell / Hamilton Services

M74 Jcn (4-5)/(5-6)

£141-00

£93-00

GRETNA

05:00

Gretna Green Service Station

M74, Jcn 21-22

£127-00

£84-00

TEBAY

05:45

Tebay Service Station

M6, Jcn 38-39

£127-00

£84-00

LANCASTER

07:15

Premier Inn Mannin Way

M6, Jcn 34

£106-00

£70-00

BLACKPOOL

06:30

Blackpool Airport

Main entrance, layby

£98-00

£66-00

PRESTON

07:15

Preston Bus Station

Stand 129-131

£98-00

£66-00

BOLTON

07:15

Bolton Interchange

Stand G

£95-00

£64-00

LIVERPOOL

07:15

Outside Empire Theatre

Lime Street

£95-00

£64-00

BURTONWOOD

07:45

Burtonwood Services

M62, Jcn 8

£95-00

£64-00

KNUTSFORD

08:15

Knutsford Services

M6, Jcn 18-19 SB

£91-00

£61-00

STOKE ON TRENT

08:45

Keele Services

M6, Jcn 15-16 SB

£86-00

£58-00

BIRMINGHAM N

09:15

Hilton Park Services

M6, Jcn 10-11 SB

£81-00

£54-00

BIRMINGHAM CP

09:45

Crowne Plaza Hotel (NEC)

M42, Jcn 6

£78-00

£52-00

BIRMINGHAM S

10:15

Hopwood Park Services

M42, Jcn 2

£78-00

£52-00

 

North East & Yorkshire Service

 

Southampton E.T.A. - 14:00 Hrs

Return

Single

NEWCASTLE

05:00

Washington Services

A1M

£127-00

£84-00

SCOTCH CORNER

05:45

Scotch Corner Services

A1M / A66

£124-00

£82-00

WETHERBY

06:45

Wetherby Services

A1M, Jcn 46

£109-00

£72-00

FERRYBRIDGE

07:15

Ferrybridge Services

M62, Jcn 33

£98-00

£66-00

BRADFORD

06:00

Interchange

Stand T/U/V

£98-00

£66-00

LEEDS

06:30

National Express Coach Stn

Dyer Street

£98-00

£66-00

BARNSLEY

07:15

Interchange

Stand A24

£95-00

£64-00

SHEFFIELD

08:00

Woodall Services

M1, Jcn 30-31

£91-00

£61-00

NOTTINGHAM

08:30

Trowell Services

M1, Jcn 25-26

£86-00

£58-00

LEICESTER

09:15

Leicester Forest East

M1, Jcn 21-22

£81-00

£54-00

NORTHAMPTON

10:00

Rothersthorpe Services

M1, Jcn 15-16 SB

£78-00

£52-00

WARWICK

11:00

Warwick Services

M40, Jcn 12-13 SB

£75-00

£50-00

CHERWELL

11:00

Cherwell Valley Services

M40, Jcn 10

£71-00

£48-00

 

North Wales Service

 

Southampton E.T.A. - 14:00 Hrs

Return

Single

BANGOR

05:15

Railway Station

£118-00

£78-00

LLANDUDNO JCN

05:45

Railway Station

Bus Stop

£112-00

£74-00

COLWYN BAY

06:00

Railway Station

Main Entrance

£109-00

£72-00

ABERGELE

06:15

Tesco

Bus Stop

£103-00

£68-00

HOLYWELL

06:45

The Victoria Hotel

£96-00

£64-00

CHESTER

07:15

Railway Station

City Road

£95-00

£64-00

Availability Search

 

 

Get In Touch

 

Address:

Eavesway Travel Ltd, Bryn Side, Bryn Road, Ashton-in-Makerfield, Wigan, England, WN4 8BT

 

Phone:

+44 (0)1942 727985

 

Offices open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm, Sat 9am-1pm (excl. Bank Holidays)

 

Fax:

+44 (0)1942 271234

 

Email:

sales@eaveswaytravel.com

Contact Details

Eavesway Travel Ltd

Bryn Side, Bryn Road

Ashton-in-Makerfield

Wigan

WN4 8BT

Tel: +44 (0) 1942 727985

Fax: +44 (0) 1942 271234

Email: sales@eaveswaytravel.com

Offices open Mon-Fri 9am-5pm, Sat 9am-1pm

(Excluding Bank Holidays)

This website uses cookies to store information. By continuing to browse the website without changing your settings you are agreeing to their use. Click here to view our cookie policy.